Request a
Callback
Concrete
Calculator

Privacy Policy

We at D K Concrete Ltd take privacy and security very seriously and follow GDPR Protocol

Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand what will happen to any personal data that you provide to us as a result of using our website.This information is written for the benefit of general visitors to the website. If you are a customer of our company ( or become one) we process a wider range of personal data and deal with a broader range of privacy related issues.customers are provided detailed information about this during the engagement process.

Personal Data you provide
By providing personal information such as your name and email address via forms on out website, you agree to us regarding the information provided.

How the Personal data you provide is used
We use the personal data you provide via our website to:
1. communicate with you, for example: we use contact details such as email address or phone number when responding to enquiries made via online forms
2.monitor website trends, for example Google Analytics to help us aggregate traffic so we can monitor how our website is being used.
3.operate our business more effectively, for example: for example: we seek feedback and use this to help improve our service.

On What basis can we process your personal data?
The “General Data Protection Regulation”(GDPR) is the primary piece of legislation defining your rights over our processing information. The GDPR requires us to declare which of six lawful reasons we are relying on when we are processing your personal data: we operate on the basis of legitimate interest when communicating with you when responding to your enquiry.

Personal data collected from you about other people
You may be providing other third party data to us, for example details about your family members or associates. You must have the authority to disclose personal data if it relates to someone else and all data disclosed should be complete , accurate and up to date.

How long we keep personal data
Your personal data may be stored by our website for a period of up to 90 days after which time it is automatically erased.

Cookies
We use cookies to record user-specific information on which pages the site visitor accesses.

Transfer of Personal data
From time to time we may pass personal data such as your name and email address to other services that we use to send out newsletters and other communications (both electronic and print). Your personal data will never be sold. We will never transfer your personal data to an organisations outside the UK or the European Economics Area(EEA)

Security of your personal data
Your personal data will be held on secure servers within the European Economics Area (EEA)with all reasonable technological and operation measures put in place to safeguard it from unauthorized access. Where possible any identifiable information will be encrypted or minimized.

Online Privacy Policy Only
This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding information shared and/or collected there. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Questions or Complaints

In the first instance we hope you will contact us directly with any questions or complaints ( contact details are shown on this website). However, legal rights regarding privacy are the remit of the information Commissioners Office (ICO) and you will find more information about how to complain here: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to monitor how our website is being used so we can make improvements. Our use of Google Analytics require us to pass tom Google your IP address (but no other information)-Google uses this information to prepare site usage reports to us,but Google may share this information with other Google services. In particular, Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.Related information:
1. Google Privacy Policy
2. How Google uses this information

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

A Fast and Friendly Service

You can have anything from ½m³ upwards. It’s your choice based on what you need. We currently operate 10 vehicles, each capable of delivering up to 8/9m³ per load and we are expanding all the time. Recently, we have introduced a new fleet of barrel mixers which are now in operation.

We operate an out of hours service, thus saving the large expense of paying to have a batching plant opened on your behalf.

We can leave you a little or a lot – poured to perfection or in a heap, the choice is yours!

  • If you don’t want a pile of concrete, why not let us pour it into your pre-dug footing?
  • We can continue to pour, giving you the opportunity to start work on finishing.
  • Using our on-board chutes, we can achieve a maximum reach of approximately 8 metres from the rear wheels to the point of discharge, depending on site situation.
  • Our service and experience gives you great value and peace of mind.
  • We can cater for all sized orders nothing is too small and we have no limits on larger quantities.
  • We give expert advice which is bespoke to each individual client.
  • Our satellite sites across the counties make us more cost effective and fuel efficient.
  • We can even pour your concrete into your machine bucket, just ask!
  • We are proud to offer same day service as well as advanced bookings.

Concrete Calculator

Our Fleet

The DK Concrete Fleet comprises of 10 modern plant vehicles with capacities of 8/9 Metres delivery. When you deal with DK Concrete, you will only ever discuss your concrete requirements with someone who is not only familiar with our products range, but who is also familiar with your particular requirements and have good local knowledge.